Print

Career

foto_web (1)
 
Professor of Economics, Department of Economics, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark, November 2007 – present Member, The Systemic Risk Council, April 2018 - present Chairman, Scientific Council, Bruegel, Brussels, August 2017 – present Director, Pension Research Centre (PeRCent), CBS, January 2015 – present Director, Centre for Economic and Business Research (CEBR), Denmark, January 2005 – December 2009 Professor of Economics, Department of Business and Economics, University of Southern Denmark, Odense, Denmark, February 2003 – October 2007 Director of Research, Centre for Economic and Business Research (CEBR), Denmark, June 1998 - December 2004 Research Associate, Economic Policy Research Unit (EPRU), University of Copenhagen, Denmark, October 1993 – December 2005 Associate Professor (External), Institute of Economics, University of Copenhagen, Denmark, August 2000 – December 2005 Head of Division, Division of Economic Analysis, Ministry of Trade and Industry, Denmark, September 1997 - June 1998 Research Associate, Department of Economics, University of California at Santa Cruz, USA, January 1997 - July 1997 Associate Professor (International Macroeconomics), Institute of Economics, University of Copenhagen, Denmark, August 1996 - September 1997 Associate Professor, Institute of Economics, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark, February 1993 - August 1996 Assistant Professor, Institute of Economics, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark, February 1990 - January 1993 Research Scholar, Institute of Economics, Copenhagen Business School, Denmark, February 1987 - January 1990 Teaching Assistant, Institute of Economics, University of Aarhus, Denmark, 1982-85 Agricultural Trainee, 1975-77

Last updated by: Dominik Michael Thomas Rappe 06/03/2019